Please congratulate our 2020 festival winners!

360 VIDEO

Judges Selection

THE RIDE OF LIFE

  • Name: Anthony Barreto
  • Clubhouse: The Howard Area Community Center Clubhouse

Audience Selection

We Dream

  • Name: Please Don't Kill Our Vibe Poets: Journey, Janet, Mia, Nataly, Ashley, Stephanie
  • Clubhouse: The Clubhouse @ Redwood City Boys & Girls Club

ANIMATION

Judges Selection

Verbal Harassment

  • Name: Aida Jimenez, Cesia Perez
  • Clubhouse: The Best Buy Teen Tech Center @ P.F. Bresee Foundation

Audience Selection

Amapola

  • Name: Casa de la Juventud Animation Crew: Francisco Mora, Ibrahim McCalla, Jose Pablo Fernandez, Tomas Salas, Patrick Montero, Nazareth Tovar, Sol Cascante
  • Clubhouse: The Clubhouse @ Casa de la Juventud Mora

DOCUMENTARY VIDEO

Judges Selection

One More Immigrant

  • Name: Sheccid Martinez
  • Clubhouse: The Best Buy Teen Tech Center @ CLUES

Audience Selection

A Social Statement

  • Name: Kylie Huerta
  • Clubhouse: The Howard Area Community Center Clubhouse

NARRATIVE VIDEO

Judges Selection

TERROR EN URAMBA

  • Name: Jose Luis Jaramillo Rentería, Jesus David Moran Valencia
  • Clubhouse: The Clubhouse @ Uramba Maker Lab

Audience Selection

The Weight of your Actions

  • Name: Casa de la Juventud Video Production Crew: Christian Delgado, Alejandro Brenes, Dylan Anchía, Yirman Jimenez, Sol Cascante, Sebastian Jimenez
  • Clubhouse: The Clubhouse @ Casa de la Juventud Mora

PUBLIC SERVICE ANNOUNCEMENT (PSA) VIDEO

Judges Selection

Something is not right

  • Name: Amanda Torres, Joseline Narvaez
  • Clubhouse: The Clubhouse @ Casa de la Juventud Mora

Audience Selection

THE REAL KILLER

  • Name: Mohammad Adel Alshnainat
  • Clubhouse: The Madaba Innovation Lab Clubhouse

CELL PHONE VIDEO

Judges Selection

Masdudu's story

  • Name: Rotondwa Ramuhulu
  • Clubhouse: The Soweto Clubhouse

Audience Selection

Saving Cats

  • Name: Avalon McLaughlin
  • Clubhouse: The Best Buy Teen Tech Center @ Rockport Branch of Cleveland Public Library

MUSIC VIDEO

Judges Selection

Trap or Grow - Appetite For Change

  • Name: Aaliyah Demry
  • Clubhouse: The Best Buy Teen Tech Center @ HOPE Community

Audience Selection

How Many Times

  • Name: Marshaun Clark
  • Clubhouse: The Best Buy Teen Tech Center @ MLK Center

MUSIC (AUDIO ONLY)

Judges Selection

Rookie Year - L.A. Trello

  • Name: Latrell Mckelvy
  • Clubhouse: The Best Buy Teen Tech Center @ HOPE Community

Audience Selection

Mental Palace

  • Name: Cristian Tannys Ortiz Carrillo
  • Clubhouse: The Clubhouse @ Redwood City Boys & Girls Club

AUDIO PERSPECTIVE

Judges Selection

I Am Who I Am

  • Name: Max Lopez
  • Clubhouse: The Best Buy Teen Tech Center @ CLUES

Audience Selection

LIFE IN MY NEIGHBORHOOD

  • Name: Angel Rosas
  • Clubhouse: The EXPO Center Clubhouse

PHOTOGRAPHY

Judges Selection

The Hidden Angles of Life

  • Name: Saray Bermudez
  • Clubhouse: The Clubhouse @ Casa de la Juventud Mora

Audience Selection

a smile . Life .. cruelty

  • Name: ahmmad mohmad alshmre
  • Clubhouse: The Ma'an Innovation Lab Clubhouse

GRAPHIC DESIGN

Judges Selection

Adventures of bookman

  • Name: Thabang Masondo
  • Clubhouse: The Etwatwa Clubhouse

Audience Selection

Simple nature is heavy art

  • Name: Abrar Assaf
  • Clubhouse: The Ma'an Innovation Lab Clubhouse

SCRATCH

Judges Selection

Order the signs

  • Name: Francisco Alderete
  • Clubhouse: The Clubhouse @ Puerta 18

Audience Selection

DISCOVERING OUR GEOGRAPHY

  • Name: SOPHYA VALBUENA. ALEJANDRO CARVAJAL
  • Clubhouse: The Clubhouse-Colsubsidio